County Affiliates

County Contact Information

  • Alachua
    Chair: Carl Horton
    Vice Chair: Tatiana Grower
    Secretary: Jennifer Mitchell
    Treasurer: Chris Jones
    Contact
  • Bay
    Chair: Paul Lockwood
    Vice Chair: Anna Marie Morris
    Secretary: John Latham
    Treasurer: James Morris
    Contact
    Phone: 850-814-1874
  • Bradford
    Chair: Ryan Ramsey
    Vice Chair: Brandi Hicks
    Secretary:
    Treasurer: Brandi Hicks
    Contact
  • Brevard
    Chair: Donnie Torok
    Vice Chair: Nick Wolf
    Treasurer: Matthew Battista
    Secretary: George Lebovitz
    Contact
    Website: Brevard Meetup
  • Broward
    Chair: Alex Vidal
    Vice Chair: Omar Recuero
    Treasurer: Michael Higgs
    Secretary: Oscar F GallegoContact
    Phone: 754-368-8496
    Website: http://www.browardlp.org/
  • Collier
    Chair:  Rob Tolp
    Vice Chair:  Peter Richter
    Secretary:  Jamie Cain
    Treasurer:  Amanda Dillon
    Contact
    Address: PO Box 112135
    Naples, FL 34108
    Phone: 775-573-8683 (775-LPF-VOTE)
    Website: http://www.collierlp.com
  • Duval
    Chair: James Chipman
    Vice Chair: Rhachel Toombs
    Secretary: Sheril Swanson
    Treasurer: Sean Fletcher
    Contact
  • Gulf
    Chair:  Julianne Eaker
    Vice Chair:  Patrick Conrad
    Secretary:  Rob Lapham
    Treasurer:  Damon Eaker
    Contact
    Phone: 850-974-2546
  • Highlands
    Chair: Lance Giller, Jr.
    Vice-Chair: Julie Kay Spires
    Treasurer: Darlene Underwood
    Secretary: Randy LivingstonContact
  • Hillsborough
    Chair: Kevin O’Neill
    Vice-Chair: Carolyn Hartman
    Treasurer: Francisco Zamora-Medina
    Secretary: Francisco Zamora-Medina
    Contact
    Address: PO Box 273182
    Tampa, FL 33618
    Phone: 813-421-3730
    Website: http://www.lphc.org
  • Lake
    Chair: Jay Wood
    Vice Chair – Daniel Johnston
    Secretary – Randy Wiseman
    Treasurer – Debbie Miller
    Contact
    Website: http://lakelpf.webs.com/
    Phone: (352) 406-7502
  • Lee
    Chair: Richard Molek
    Vice Chair: Larry Gillis
    Secretary: Sharon Smith
    Treasurer: Charlene Couillard
    Contact
    Address: PO Box 1917
    Fort Myers, FL 33902
    Phone: 239-245-9267
    Website: http://www.leelibertarians.org
    Yahoo Group: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/LeeLibertarians
  • Leon
    Chair: Joshua Folsom
    Vice Chair: Kenneth Westby
    Treasurer: George W. Foster
    Contact
    Phone: 850-219-8888
    Website: http://www.leonlp.mynetworksolutions.com/
  • Manatee
    Chair: Rose Lipke
    Vice Chair: David Tartoglia
    Secretary: Don Collison
    Treasurer: Char-Lez Braden
    Contact
    Website: http://manateelibertarian.com/
  • Marion
    Chair: Darrell O’Kain
    Vice Chair: Jim Burkiewicz
    Secretary: Kyle R. Christerson
    Treasurer: JD Gold
    Contact
    Phone: 352-502-3525
  • Martin
    Chair: Adam Aliberti
    Vice Chair: Mark Mathes
    Secretary: Audrey Capozzi
    Treasurer: Audrey Capozzi
    Contact
  • Miami-Dade
    Chair: Maxwell Getz
    Vice Chair: Marcos Miralles
    Secretary: Joshua Curtis
    Treasurer: Lisa Crosby
    Executive Director: Pierre-Alexandre Crevaux
    Contact
    Address:1101 Brickell Ave, #310036
    Miami, Florida 33131
    Website: http://www.lpmdade.org/
  • Monroe
    Chair: Mike Kane
    Vice Chair: Cecilia Slafter
    Secretary: Victor Olson
    Treasurer: Steven Nekhaila
    Contact
    Phone: 703-962-0720
  • Okaloosa
    Includes: Walton, Holmes and Washington Counties
    Chair: Pete Blome
    Vice Chair: Christopher Kahl
    Secretary: Joshua Joscelyn
    Treasurer: James Campbell
    Contact
    Phone: 850-217-6590
    Website: http://www.libertarianpoc.org
  • Orange
    Chair: Derek Ryan
    Vice Chair: Pedro Geliga
    Secretary: Mari Morrell
    Treasurer: Greg Peele
    Contact
    Address: PO Box 2285
    Orlando, FL 32802
    Website: http://www.lporangefl.org
  • Osceola
    Chair: Marcos Diego Marrero
    Vice Chair: Richard Bradfield Lee
    Treasurer: Larry Schneck
    Contact
    Phone: 407-873-3814
  • Palm Beach
    Chair: Marc Tancer
    Vice Chair: Shane George
    Secretary: Susan George
    Treasurer: Larry Stone
    Contact
    Address: 1290 Glen Rd
    West Palm Beach, FL 33406
    Phone: 201-615-4044
    Website: http://www.lppalmbeach.org
  • Pasco
    Chair: Greg Roe
    Vice-Chair: James Meadowcroft
    Secretary: Patricia Snitker
    Treasurer: Patricia Snitker
    Contact
    Phone: 727-424-9530
    Website: http://pascolp.org/
  • Pinellas
    Chair: Brian F. McLaughlin
    Vice Chair: Jess Mears
    Treasurer: Gabe Higgins
    Secretary: Scott Shipman
    Contact
    Phone: 727-282-5072
    Website: http://pinellaslp.org/
  • Polk
    Chair: Russ Wood
    Vice Chair: Jon-Luc Tesky
    Secretary: Alison Brown
    Treasurer: Jason Hamlin
    Contact
    Address: PO Box 6984
    Lakeland, FL 33807
    Website: http://lppolkcounty.org
  • Santa Rosa
    Chair: Geoffrey Hindmarsh
    Vice Chair:
    Secretary: Dick Creamer
    Treasurer: Dick Creamer
    Contact
    Address: 5887 Chi Chi Circle
    Milton, FL 32570
    Phone: 850-776-3984
    Website: http://www.democracy.com/santa-rosa-libertarians/default.aspx
  • Seminole
    Chair: Matt Hasty
    Vice Chair: Peter Ballasy
    Treasurer: Phillip Cornell
    Secretary: Brenda Lindner
    Contact
    Website: http://www.lpseminole.org/
  • Volusia
    Chair: Gabriel Wozniak
    Vice Chair: Robert Schlotman III
    Secretary: Ashley DeWitt
    Treasurer: Paul Stanton
    Contact

Is your county missing?

Start the affiliation process today!