County Affiliates

County Contact Information

  • Alachua
    Chair: Carl Horton
    Vice Chair: Tatiana Grower
    Secretary: Jennifer Mitchell
    Treasurer: Chris Jones
    Website: http://alachuacountylibertarians.org/
  • Bay
    Chair: Anna Marie Morris
    Vice Chair: Paul Lockwood
    Secretary: David Agosta
    Treasurer: James Morris
    Website: https://www.facebook.com/LPBayCounty
  • Bradford
    Chair: Ryan Ramsey
    Vice Chair: James Gatlin
    Secretary:  Brandi Hicks
    Treasurer: Brandi Hicks
    Website: https://www.facebook.com/bradfordcountylpf
  • Brevard
    Chair: Donnie Torok
    Vice Chair: Nick Wolf
    Treasurer: Matthew Battista
    Secretary: George Lebovitz
    Website: Brevard Meetup
  • Broward
    Chair: Oscar Gallego
    Vice Chair: Omar Recuero
    Treasurer: Philippe Neptune
    Secretary: Mike Smith
    Website: http://www.browardlp.org/
  • Citrus
    Chair: Chaz Sanders
    Vice Chair: Brian Daniel
    Secretary: Karissa Gandee
    Treasurer: Karissa Gandee

    Website: https://lpcitrus.org/

  • Clay
    Chair: Michael Cassidy
    Vice Chair: Easton Smith
    Secretary: Kimber Barkdoll
    Treasurer: Kimber Barkdoll
    Website: http://www.LPClayFL.org
  • Collier
    Chair: Rob Tolp
    Vice Chair: Peter Richter
    Secretary: Jamie Cain
    Treasurer: Amanda Dillon
    Website: http://www.collierlp.com
  • Columbia
    Chair: Nicholas Blanton
    Vice Chair: William Davie Parrish
    Secretary: Camillia Jade Blanton
    Treasurer: Camillia Jade Blanton
  • Duval
    Chair: Joe Martin
    Vice Chair: Samuel Tanner Williams
    Secretary: Stephen Cummons
    Treasurer: Sean Fletcher
    Website: https://www.facebook.com/JaxLP
  • Hillsborough
    Chair: Susan Stanley
    Vice Chair: Eric Owen
    Secretary: Kerry Thompson
    Treasurer: Kerry Thompson

    Website: http://www.hillsboroughlibertarians.org/

  • Indian River
    Chair: Shawn Elliott
    Vice Chair: Luke Denniston
    Secretary: Steve McKnight
    Treasurer: Phillippe Cadorette
  • Lake
    Chair: Jay Wood
    Vice Chair: Daniel Johnston
    Secretary: Randy Wiseman
    Treasurer: Debbie Miller
    Website: http://lakelpf.webs.com/
  • Lee
    Chair: Richard Molek
    Vice Chair: Larry Gillis
    Secretary: Sharon Smith
    Treasurer: Charlene Couillard
    Website: http://www.leelibertarians.org
  • Leon
    Chair: Joshua Folsom
    Vice Chair: Jeffery Bradford Eppes
    Secretary: Joseph Harris
    Treasurer: Joseph Harris
    Website: https://leon.lpf.org/
  • Manatee
    Chair: Rose Lipke
    Vice Chair: David Tartaglia
    Secretary: Don Collison
    Treasurer: Char-Lez Braden
    Website: http://manateelibertarian.com/
  • Miami-Dade
    Chair: Marialexandra Garcia
    Vice Chair: Martha Bueno
    Secretary: Keon Grayson
    Treasurer: Lisa Crosby
    Website: http://www.lpmdade.org/
  • Okaloosa (Northwest Florida)

    Chair: Pete Blome
    Website: http://libertarianpoc.org/
  • Orange
    Chair: Derek Ryan
    Vice Chair: Pedro Geliga
    Secretary: Mari Morrell
    Treasurer: Greg Peele
    Website: http://www.lporangefl.org
  • Osceola
    Chair: Marcos Marrero
    Vice Chair: Richard Lee
    Secretary: TBD
    Treasurer: Larry Schneck
    Website:
  • Palm Beach
    Chair: Karl Dickey
    Vice Chair: Marc Tancer
    Secretary: Jason Vazquez
    Treasurer: Larry Stone
    Website: http://www.lppalmbeach.org
  • Pinellas
    Chair: Brian F. McLaughlin
    Vice Chair: Jess Mears
    Treasurer: Gabe Higgins
    Secretary: Scott Shipman
    Website: http://pinellaslp.org/
  • Polk
    Chair: Russ Wood
    Vice Chair: Jon-Luc Tesky
    Secretary: Alison Brown
    Treasurer: Alison Brown
    Website: http://lppolkcounty.org
  • St. Johns
    Chair: Heather Schieferle Preysz
    Vice Chair: Nicholas Baldwin
    Secretary: Thomas John Daniels
    Treasurer: Thomas John Daniels
  • Sarasota
    Chair: Todd Dennison
    Vice Chair: John Hansen
    Secretary: Alison Foxall
    Treasurer: John D. Hackemer
    Website: https://sarasota.lpf.org/
  • Seminole
    Chair: Matt Hasty
    Vice Chair: Peter Ballasy
    Treasurer: Phillip Cornell
    Secretary: Brenda Lindner
    Website: http://www.lpseminole.org/
  • Volusia
    Chair: Gabriel Wozniak
    Vice Chair: Paul Stanton
    Secretary: Martin Bates
    Treasurer: Jonathon Loesche
    Website: https://www.facebook.com/LPVolusia/

Is your county missing?

Start the affiliation process today!